Live Chat
Services will be available
from Monday to Friday
10.00 - 19.00 (GMT+1)
Email us
Customer service online
support@dolcegabbana.com
Email us
Customer service online
support@dolcegabbana.com
  • FAQs
    Here is a list of the most frequently asked questions
  • Shipping
    Everything you need to know regarding shipping
  • Conditions of sale
    The offer and the sale of products on us.dolcegabbana.com are determined by the Conditions of Sale
  • Contact Us
    If you have any questions or need help please contact us. We will be happy to assist you
  • Legal area
    Please read our Privacy and Return Policy carefully
  • Privacy Policy
    We respect the privacy of our customers and the visitors to our website

Privacy Policy

The US online store of Dolce&Gabbana (the "DG Online Store"), which can be accessed via the site www.dolcegabbana.it and via any other site managed by Dolce&Gabbana S.r.l. through the URL us.dolcegabbana.com, is dedicated to electronic sales and is managed by Dolce&Gabbana S.r.l. (hereafter referred to also just as “Dolce&Gabbana”), and by The Level Group S.r.l. (hereafter referred to also just as “TLG”), as autonomous Data Controllers (hereafter referred to also just as “Controllers”). With this privacy policy (hereafter referred to as the “Privacy Policy”), which refers to the site us.dolcegabbana.com (hereafter referred to as the “Site”), Dolce&Gabbana and TLG propose to provide users with information about the data controllers, the personal information collected through the Site, the purposes and procedures for which such information is processed, the third parties involved in the processing, its possible transfer and processing abroad, the security measures adopted to protect and safeguard the data gathered, and the procedures through which users can verify the processing of data concerning them and exercise the rights granted to them by US law as well as Italian Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003 (hereafter referred to as “Legislative Decree 196/2003”) and Article 29 of Recommendation 2/2001.

The Privacy Policy was drawn up in accordance with Article 29 of Recommendation 2/2001, adopted on 17 May 2001 by the Working Group on Personal Data Protection, in relation to the minimum requirements for online data collection in the European Union, and also constitutes a disclosure to data subjects pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

The Privacy Policy is applicable exclusively to the Site, and not to other websites that may be viewed by users via links present on the Site.

This privacy policy applies when you visit and surf the us.dolcegabbana.com website without purchasing any product, when you register with the us.dolcegabbana.com site and when you use our services for purchasing products on the us.dolcegabbana.com site

The use of your personal data will be minimal and will not exceed the original purpose for which your personal data were collected and/or processed. In particular, we do not disclose your identity when the purpose for which your personal data are being processed can be achieved by using anonymous aggregate information.

By using the us.dolcegabbana.com site, you accept the practices described in this privacy policy. If you do not want to accept the practices described in this privacy policy, please do not use the us.dolcegabbana.com site

We do not sell products or services for purchase by children although we may sell children's products or services for purchase by adults. If you are under 18, you may use the us.dolcegabbana.com US Site only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.


CALIFORNIA PRIVACY POLICY

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request information from TLG and Dolce & Gabbana about the way in which TLG and Dolce&Gabbana shares certain categories of your personal information with affiliated companies for their direct marketing purposes. California law provides that you have the right to submit a request TLG and Dolce & Gabbana at privacy@estore.dolcegabbana.com and receive the following information:
- The covered categories of personal information disclosed by TLG and Dolce&Gabbana to affiliated companies for their direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year.
- The names of the affiliated companies which received such information.
You are entitled to receive a copy of this information in a standardized format, and the information will not be specific to you individually.

TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED

Browsing data

When users visit and view the Site, Dolce&Gabbana and TLG do not generally collect personal data from them, with the exception of "browsing data". The technological platform through which the Site is made available to users automatically records some browsing data (the transmission of which is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols), such as the name of the internet access provider, the site of origin, pages visited, date and duration of the visit, etc. Such information allows users to access the Site and use certain services, and may be aggregated and used anonymously for statistical purposes and to verify that the Site is functioning properly.

Dolce&Gabbana and TLG do not collect these browsing data in order to associate them with other information about the users and subsequently identify the users. However, browsing data, by their very nature, may allow identification of the users after they have been processed and associated with other information. Browsing data may therefore be used by Dolce&Gabbana and TLG in order to ascertain any liability concerning computer crimes committed to the detriment of the Site or through the Site. With the exception of this possibility, the browsing data described above are stored only temporarily, in compliance with applicable regulations.


Data provided voluntarily by users

TLG collects and processes personal data that users provide voluntarily when interacting with the functionalities and services of the Site. The personal data requested, including your e-mail address, your address, your Credit/Debit Card numbers, bank account number and your telephone number, is necessary for the processing of your order for the purchase of products on us.dolcegabbana.com, to supply other services provided on us.dolcegabbana.com upon your request, or to carry out obligations arising out of applicable laws and regulations.

In the sections of the Site where users' personal data are collected, a disclosure is published pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

COOKIES

Information relating to the cookies used on this Site can be found at the following link: Cookie policy

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING

Dolce&Gabbana and TLG process users' data for the following purposes:

  • • management of browsing on the Site;
  • • management of Site security;
  • • compliance with legal and regulatory obligations;
  • • exercise of rights in judicial proceedings.

TLG process users' data for the following purposes:

  • • management of sales and transactions performed in the context of the DG Online Store;
  • • management of orders;
  • • sale and delivery of products;
  • • management of returns and guarantees, and other activities necessary for the sale of products via the DG Online Store.

NATURE OF THE PROVISION OF DATA

With the exception of browsing data (which are automatically collected by the system), the transmission of data by users for the aforementioned purposes is optional. Failure to transmit data for commercial purposes will not affect your ability to access the functionalities offered by the Site, except that it will be impossible to buy products or use some of our optional, personalized features of the Site.

PROCESSING METHODS

Users' personal data are processed using IT and electronic tools, mainly via electronic and automated means and, in certain specific transactions, using paper documentation. In accordance with LD 196/2003, specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, alteration, unlawful or improper use, and unauthorized access.

PARTIES INVOLVED IN THE PROCESSING

Users' personal data are processed by parties designated as processors or tasked with processing, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 29 and 30 of LD 196/2003. In addition to the above, the data may be brought to the attention of third parties such as freelancers, consultants and, more generally, third parties that cooperate with Dolce&Gabbana and/or TLG to pursue the aforementioned purposes, or third parties that have been tasked with activities on an outsourcing basis.

In particular, The Level Group USA CORP, Company Registration Number: 46-4323611, 28 Old Rudnick Lane, 19901 County of Kent – State of Delaware, City of Dover, U.S.A., affiliate of The Level Group S.r.l., will process personal data for the purpose of shipping, delivering and returning products purchased on the Site.

In any case, Dolce&Gabbana and TLG undertake to provide such third parties only with the data necessary to perform the duties and activities assigned to them; it also undertakes to do everything in its power to ensure that third parties use the data received exclusively for the purposes indicated by Dolce&Gabbana and TLG and in compliance with the applicable regulations on personal data processing.

Users' personal data may also be brought to the attention of third-party companies in the event of mergers or demergers, acquisitions, sale, consolidation, liquidation, disposals of companies or business units, or other extraordinary corporate transactions. Dolce&Gabbana and TLG may, in their sole direction, transfer, sell or assign personal data collected on and through the us.dolcegabbana.com site, including, without limitation, personally identifiable information and aggregate information concerning users and customers, to one or more affiliated or unaffiliated parties.

Users' personal data may also be brought to the attention of legitimate recipients pursuant to law or regulations, for example in the event of a request by the competent public authorities or judicial authorities or, more generally, in the context of judicial proceedings, as well as to protect and defend the Site and the rights of Dolce&Gabbana and TLG. Such parties shall process the data as autonomous data controllers or processors, depending on the case in question.

An updated list of all Data Processors may be requested from the Data Controllers identified below, the email address privacy@estore.dolcegabbana.com or the fax number +39 0227727777.

Furthermore, these data may be transferred outside of the national territory. In this case, an adequate level of data protection will be guaranteed. The Data shall not be disseminated.


CONNECTION TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND SERVICES

The Site may contain banners, advertising messages and advertisements of third parties or Data Controller’s business partners. By accepting the offers from the aforesaid third parties, the user may access web pages pertaining exclusively to such third parties who, being outside of the control of the Data Controller, are in no way bound to comply with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. You agree that TLG and Dolce&Gabbana are not responsible for any content, services and/or products provided by any third parties website, nor are TLG and Dolce&Gabbana responsible for any practice followed by such third parties website with respect to the collection and processing of personal data of their users. Dolce&Gabbana e TLG thus invite users to take care when accepting offers of services from third parties, and to read the information provided by the third party regarding its processing of personal data, which the Data Controllers have no control over, nor can be held liable for.

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold each of TLG and Dolce&Gabbana harmless from any liability, claims and expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, arising from or related to any unauthorized disclosure of personally identifiable information of third parties.

You agree that your use of any third party website is at your sole risk and without warranties of any kind by TLG and Dolce&Gabbana, expressed, implied or otherwise, including, but not limited to, warranties of title, fitness for a particular purpose, merchantability or noninfringement. Under no circumstances are TLG and Dolce&Gabbana liable for damages arising from any transaction between you and any third party website or for any information appearing on third parties.

MODIFICATIONS TO THIS DOCUMENT

This Privacy Policy may be modified in order to comply with new legal provisions or altered procedures for data processing by Dolce&Gabbana and TLG, or because of changes relating to the Site's functioning or the performance of services rendered through the Site.

Dolce&Gabbana and TLG shall be responsible for promptly informing users of any update by publishing it in this section of the Site. Dolce&Gabbana and TLG therefore invite users to periodically consult the Privacy Policy in order to ensure that they have read the most recently published version.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controllers are, for the activities under their respective scopes of competence, as indicated in this Privacy Policy:

  • • DOLCE&GABBANA S.R.L., VAT no. 09297890155, with registered offices at Via Goldoni 10 – 20129 Milan, Italy.
  • • THE LEVEL GROUP S.R.L., VAT no. 02050461207, with registered offices at Piazza Arcole, 4 – 20143 Milan, Italy.

USERS' RIGHTS

Users of the Site may exercise the rights pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which are reproduced in full below. These rights may be exercised informally simply by sending a request to the Data Controllers as identified above, to the email address privacy@estore.dolcegabbana.com or to fax number +39 0227727777.

OPT-IN / OPT-OUT

Advertising material and direct marketing or other commercial communications which are not specifically requested by you or necessary to provide a service you requested, including the purchase of products on the Site, will be sent to you only after we receive your consent. Please note that each time your consent is required, we will inform you in advance and we will give you the option to either provide or refuse your consent by selecting the appropriate box. Dolce&Gabbana and TLG may process your personal data without your consent when such processing is necessary to comply with applicable laws and regulations or to provide you with services you requested, including the purchase of products on the Site.

To opt out of advertising cookies placed by the Network Advertising Initiative’s ("NAI") or Digital Advertising Alliance’s (“DAA”) member networks, and thereby limit the tracking of your online activity and the tailored advertising you receive, please click here for the NAI opt-out mechanism or here for the DAA opt-out mechanism. Note that even if you opt out of cookies placed by such member networks and participating companies, you will still receive generic online advertising.

GOVERNING LAW

This privacy policy was drawn up in accordance with US laws and the laws of Italy, including the Italian Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree 196/20039). The Italian Personal Data Protection Code guarantees that the processing of your personal data will be carried out in compliance with the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals and their dignity, with particular reference to confidentiality, identity and the right to personal data protection

ARTICLE 7 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003. THE DATA SUBJECT'S RIGHTS

1. The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of personal data concerning them, even if they are not yet recorded, and the communication of said data in an intelligible form.
2. The data subject has the right to be informed of:
a. the origin of the personal data;
b. the purposes and methods of the data processing;
c. the logic applied in the event of processing performed with the aid of electronic instruments;
d. the identification details of the data controller, the data processors and the designated representative pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
e. the parties or categories of parties to which the personal data may be communicated or which may access the data in the capacity of designated representative in the territory of the state, data processor or party tasked with processing the data.
3. The data subject has the right to obtain:
a. an update, adjustment or, where they have an interest therein, supplement to the data;
b. the deletion, anonymisation or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that do not need to be stored for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c. a certification that the operations mentioned under a) and b) have been brought to the attention, including with regard to their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except in cases where this is impossible or requires a use of resources that is manifestly disproportionate to the right being protected.
4. The data subject has the right to object, in full or in part:
a. for lawful reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning them, even if it is pertinent to the purpose of the data collection;
b. to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purposes of sending out advertising or direct-sales material or for the performance of market research or marketing communications.



Last update: November 2016

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the store.dolcegabbana.com website managed by The Level Group SpA ("store.dolcegabbana.com"). As Data Controller, The Level Group S.p.A. invites you to carefully read our privacy policy.

1. BASIC TERMS

  • • Personal data – any data directly or indirectly related to you as Data Subject.
  • • Data Subject – an individual user of store.dolcegabbana.com who is the sole owner of their personal data.
  • • Data Handling - any action (operation) or series of actions (operations) performed with or without using automatic processes involving personal data, including collecting, recording, sorting, accumulating, storing, qualifying (updating, changing), uploading, using, transferring (publishing, submitting, accessing), anonymizing, blocking, deleting or destroying it.
  • • Data Controller – a legal entity - The Level Group SpA, with registered offices at: Piazza Arcole, 4 – Milan 20143, Italy; tax code and VAT number 07234250962 ("TLG") – which managers and performs personal data processing and defines its purposes, scope and actions (operations).


2. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING PRINCIPLES AND POLICY

The following privacy policy is a public document, drafted by TLG to provide information for Data Subjects and Handlers, in compliance with data protection laws. The privacy policy applies in the following cases:

  • • when browsing on store.dolcegabbana.com without shopping, and when using the services offered on store.dolcegabbana.com without registering;
  • • when shopping on store.dolcegabbana.com.

TLG invites you to read the Conditions of use for store.dolcegabbana.com carefully, where you will find all the necessary information on data protection and the safety systems used on the site.

As Data Controller, TLG acts under principles defined by law, and guarantees that your civil and political rights will be protected when handling your personal data through store.dolcegabbana.com. TLG handles personal data legally and in good faith.

TLG defines the purpose and methods by which store.dolcegabbana.com users data is handled, as well as the safety measures required to protect users.

TLG excludes any personal data processing inconsistent with the purposes of personal data collection. TLG does not collect personal data which is not relevant to the declared purposes of data processing. TLG does not ask you to enter personal data unless necessary in order to provide a service, or ask for users to identify themselves unless essential or on the request of judicial authorities (for example, personal data on traffic, the time spent on the site, or your IP address).

TLG respects your right as user of store.dolcegabbana.com to access your personal data and to request information about the way your data is handled. TLG provides personal data accuracy, sufficiency and in some cases actuality regarding personal data processing during personal data processing. TLG guarantees to the user the possibility to delete and qualify incomplete or incorrect personal data. LTG stores the personal data of the users under the consent of the personal data owners gained at the moment of access to the services offered on store.dolcegabbana.com (for example, shopping, requests for information) processing; if the personal data owner implements such a request, TLG provides deletion or anonymization of the personal data. TLG provides personal data storage in the form which allows identification of the personal data owner at the moment necessary for the scopes which this data have been collected and further processed for and under the applicable law.

TLG is not responsible for personal data or other third party data transferred by the user on store.dolcegabbana.com, and does not collect personal data of visitors to store.dolcegabbana.com unless provided with their consent to its processing.

This Privacy Policy provides all the information you need to understand how your personal data is handled on store.dolcegabbana.com. For more detailed information about the Privacy Policy, contact TLG via email through the “Privacy” section of our Customer Service page.


3. DATA HANDLING PURPOSES

In accordance with the Data Protection Code, TLG handles the personal data of store.dolcegabbana.com users strictly for the following purposes:

  • • use of store.dolcegabbana.com and its services;
  • • performance of a sale contract with the Data Subject for goods offered on store.dolcegabbana.com. For more detailed information, please read the Conditions of sale.

In particular, TLG handles personal data in the following cases:

  • • when performing orders or other associated activities;
  • • during payment processing, including payments made by card: in this case personal data (name and surname, card number, billing and delivery address) provided during the order will be transferred to the transaction security company;
  • • when contacted by the user for technical and commercial issues through our (Customer Service). TLG handles personal data in order to provide the necessary information for using the site; when you use our Customer service section, your personal data will be handled strictly for the purpose of dealing with your request.

Personal data may be used at other times not mentioned above, although strictly for the data handling purposes described.


4. OBLIGATORY AND OPTIONAL NATURE OF PERSONAL DATA SUBMISSION

Submitting personal data to TLG (in particular, your name and surname, email, billing and delivery address, card number and security code, telephone number) is necessary in order for us to process your shopping orders on store.dolcegabbana.com, provide other services offered on this site and requested by you, or to meet our legal obligations. Refusal to submit personal data where marked as obligatory can lead to TLG not being able to process an order on store.dolcegabbana.com or provide other services offered on store.dolcegabbana.com.

Data fields marked with an asterisk (*) show whether the data in question is obligatory or optional in order to access the requested services or purchase goods on store.dolcegabbana.com. Submitting additional personal data to TLG, except where required for the fulfilment of contractual obligations or for the provision of services, is optional and has no influence on the use of this website and the services offered on it or on the purchasing of goods on store.dolcegabbana.com. If you refuse to submit optional personal data will not lead to any consequences or the loss of any benefits for the users.

5. DATA HANDLING METHODS

The personal data of store.dolcegabbana.com users is processed by TLG or by other third parties mainly using electronic or online methods.

Personal data is only handled with consent from the Data Subject.

The personal data of store.dolcegabbana.com users will not be transferred to countries that are not members of the Council of Europe Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data drawn up in Strasbourg in 1981, or to countries listed as not providing adequate personal data protection (this list is approved by the competent data protection authority in the user’s country) without the Data Subject’s prior consent. For example, an exception may be made for cases where the abovementioned action is required to provide services and/or to perform the sale contract for goods ordered on store.dolcegabbana.com with TLG (as well as other cases established by law). In these cases, the personal data will only be transferred to said countries in the context of agreements between TLG and the personal data handling companies and only for the purposes relevant to providing services on store.dolcegabbana.com.

TLG may unintentionally access the personal data of third parties, which may be submitted to TLG, for example if a store.dolcegabbana.com user purchases an item to be shipped to the address of a third person, if the user pays for delivery to a third party, or if a user recommends the services or an item on sale at store.dolcegabbana.com to a friend. Given the impossibility of identifying the Data Subject, TLG asks store.dolcegabbana.com users to ensure that they have informed the third party about this Privacy Policy and obtained their consent before submitting their data. If the third party has not granted consent, the store.dolcegabbana.com user shall be solely responsible for submitting their personal data (including any other inappropriate and illegal use of the data). TLG also informs you that the consent of the third party is not required if their personal data has already been submitted to TLG directly by them when shopping on store.dolcegabbana.com.

TLG stores the personal data of store.dolcegabbana.com users until they withdraw consent for its handling. To request TLG to stop handling your personal data, please contact TLG via email through the Customer Service section.

6. TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data of store.dolcegabbana.com users will not be transferred to third parties for purposes not set out by law and which are not mentioned by TLG in the data handling purposes. In those cases permitted by law, personal data cannot be transferred to third parties without prior consent from the Data Subject and relative notification.

Personal data can be transferred and handled by third parties if necessary to process the order, sell and ship the item ordered and complete the purchase order between the user and TLG.

Personal data is handled by:

  • • TLG data centres located in Russia;
  • • banks – for payment processing purposes;
  • • delivery services – for the purposes of shipping and delivering items purchased on store.dolcegabbana.com.

TLG regularly checks if the companies that process the personal data on its behalf comply with the instructions and the applicable law. In accordance with the applicable law, personal data is handled on the basis of a contract including clauses to protect its confidentiality and security while being handled, with penalties for violation. By an official motivated request, the personal data may be transferred to authorised bodies in accordance with the applicable law (for example, if TLG needs to assist in fraud prevention during shopping on store.dolcegabbana.com).

The full list of authorised persons with access to your personal data, please contact TLG via email through the Customer Service section.

7. . LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

store.dolcegabbana.com includes links to other websites that may not be connected either with store.dolcegabbana.com or TLG. TLG does not control or monitor these websites and their content, and is not responsible for their content and/or the way they handle your personal data if you visit them. TLG recommends you take care when visiting sites through links on store.dolcegabbana.com and read their terms of use and privacy policy carefully. The store.dolcegabbana.com Privacy Policy does not apply to third party websites. The links to other websites are presented on store.dolcegabbana.com only for the purpose of assisting users to search and browse of online websites. When providing links to other websites, TLG and/or Dolce&Gabbana do not recommend the user to visit these websites and gives no guarantees concerning their content, services or products offered to the user on these websites.

8. YOUR RIGHTS AS DATA SUBJECT

As Data Subject, you are entitled to obtain information from TLG about the way your data is handled at any time, including:

  • • confirmation that your data is being handled by TLG;
  • • the legal foundation of the personal data handling;
  • • the purposes and methods of its handling by TLG;
  • • the name and location of TLG, information about the persons with access to your personal data or to whom it may be sent;
  • • the origin of the personal data and its relevance to you;
  • • the terms of the personal data handling, including its period of storage;
  • • information on how to exercise your rights as Data Subject;
  • • information about completed or expected transfer of the personal data abroad;
  • • any other information required by law.

Some of this information is already included in this Privacy Policy.

To obtain the abovementioned information, please contact TLG via email through our Customer service section. As Data Subject, you are also entitled to request TLG to perform the following actions at any time:

  • • to block or delete any personal data that is incomplete, out-of-date, incorrect, illegally gained or not required for the purposes declared, and take any measures provided by the law to protect it;
  • • to oppose the handling of your personal data with good reason, even if it is relevant to the purposes for which it was collected.

As Data Subject you can exercise your legal rights at any time by contacting TLG via email through our Customer Service section.

9. APPLICABLE LAW

As an Italian company, TLG acts in accordance with the laws of Italy. Moreover, store.dolcegabbana.com acts in accordance with Russian law.

All disputes, disagreements or claims connected with the use of TLG’s websites shall fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of Milan (Italy).

For more detailed information about your rights and personal data protection legislation, visit the website of the authorised Data Subject’s protection body – the Federal Service for Supervision of Communications, Information Technology and Mass Media on the Internet.

10. GRANTING OR DENYING CONSENT AS DATA SUBJECT

TLG processes personal data only after receiving express consent from the Data Subject. Every time the Data Subject’s is required in accordance with the law, TLG provides prior notification and offers the opportunity of granting or denying consent. TLG also informs users when their consent is not required by law, allowing TLG to handle the personal data of store.dolcegabbana.com’s users where necessary in order to meet TLG’s legal obligations or to process the orders made by the user on store.dolcegabbana.com (for example, during shopping on store.dolcegabbana.com or on request to use certain services through store.dolcegabbana.com).

11. SAFETY MEASURES

TLG takes all the necessary measures to ensure the security and protection of personal data from unauthorised access, disclosure, unintended or illegal deletion, loss, modification or any other kind of illegal personal data handling, in accordance with the this Privacy Policy. Nevertheless, TLG cannot guarantee that the protection and information security measures used on store.dolcegabbana.com will exclude any risk of unauthorised access or data loss. To minimise the possible risks, we recommended store.dolcegabbana.com users install on additional safety software on their computer to protect online data transfers (for example, an anti-virus program), and to ensure that their internet provider has taken the sufficient measures to provide safe data transfer through the internet (for example, using firewalls and spam filters). All orders on store.dolcegabbana.com are made using the best safety measures with the latest security system (SSL).

12. COOKIES FILES

store.dolcegabbana.com uses automatic data collecting systems known as cookies. Cookies are small text files transferred by the website server to the browser and to the user’s navigation device, designed to automatically collect information on the user’s IP address, data traffic and user preferences during navigation, in relation to the services offered by the website or the goods sold.

To learn more about cookies, click here. to go to the relevant section.

13. CONTACT INFORMATION

For any additional information on personal data handling by store.dolcegabbana.com, please contact TLG via email through our Customer Service section.

14. CHANGE AND UPDATE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY OF TLG

As Data Handler, TLG may change or update all or part of the store.dolcegabbana.com Privacy Policy in line with changes to data protection laws and regulations and the protection store.dolcegabbana.com user rights. Users will be notified about the changes and updates to the Privacy Policy of TLG immediately. TLG recommend that users regularly look through this section of the website to check for the most recent version of the TLG Privacy Policy.


Last update: November 2016